Basics

This privacy policy applies to all persons who use the services of Dr. Donhoeffner GmbH in practice and the residence of Alexado. We will inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of our company's collection and use of your personal data. We respect your privacy and strive to comply closely with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (GDPR), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TGK 2003). All your personal data is processed according to these basics.

Dr. Donhoeffner GmbH is responsible for data processing by Dr. Barbara Donhoeffner.

Tel: +43 5332/23500
Email: residenz@alexado.at

Information in accordance with Article 13 GDPR

Your personal data, in particular

  • Your master data (name, first name, address, email address, phone and fax number, date of birth, customer numbers, etc.)
  • The data in travel documents (passport number, passport details, date of birth, issuing authority, term, nationality) and ID cards (ID card, driver's license with all related data)
  • Payment type and payments data (debit cards, credit cards, bank cards)
  • The length of stay you have requested as well as residences, hotels, other contacts, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences and
  • Specialty categories of data such as health data, as well as data on needs (spousal partnership)

We need it for our services. This includes bookings of trips, third-party guides, gastronomy, transfers, registry transactions, insurance. Events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer investment, settlement and verification (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings.

All data is stored, processed and, to the extent necessary, used by us to be used to provide the best possible service to our customers-service providers can also work in Third countries as contract processors, software and agency service providers belong.

We do not use profiling and automated decisions. The legal basis for these data processing processes is:

  • Fulfilling our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • Consent from you
  • Legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (e.g. documentation rights and – obligations under accounting, tax and customs law, contracting, reporting litigation as well as paragraph 96 TKG and
  • Our legitimate interests (such as improving our customer service, including in the area of direct mail or the exercise of our own legal interests)

The duration of the storage is measured by the duration of our business relationship, the consent you have given, and also according to the legal retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We stress that in the event of regular cooperation for our best customer service, we strive to know your customer requests, which have already been submitted to us, so well that we can satisfy you on an ongoing and permanent basis.

Our website

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you agree to the transmission and storage and processing of this specific request, for the duration of the consideration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for evidence purposes. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for the supervision of any additional, supplementary or retrospective questions, by you or us. Your account's data is transmitted over an encrypted Internet connection. We strive to comply with all necessary security measures in accordance with the state of the art and therefore assume no liability for loss of data or access to data from third parties.

The legal basis for these data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and paragraph 96 TGK

FOR NO NEWSLETTER.

Transmission to third parties/obligation of contract processors

Your personal data may be used by us, taking into account the permitted uses to:

  • Order processors (tax office, reporting)

For the provision of the legally required services, all of which have committed themselves to us in compliance with the applicable data protection standards.

Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us at any time of charge. As a person affected, you also have the right to

  • Revocation
  • Information
  • Deletion
  • Correction
  • Restriction and
  • Transfer

Your personal data, insofar as this is not subject to any legal retention obligation on our part.

Consequences of revocation – erasure or just pseudonymization.

For more information on your rights as a person concerned, please contact Dr. Barbara Donhoeffner at residenz@alexado.at or call + 43 5332/23500.

As a supervisory authority, the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is responsible for complaints.

Other

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adapt as needed to protect your data and processed personal data.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Statement at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version applies, from deployment, to our website. The current version of the Privacy Statement is available on the website under privacy at any time.